Speakers

Tina Nawrocki

Tina Nawrocki

2D Animator

Freelance

Gareth Harwood

Gareth Harwood

Technical Art Director

Playground Games

Kate  Pitstick

Kate Pitstick

Lead World Builder

Gearbox Software

Pete Bottomley

Pete Bottomley

Co-founder & Studio Head

White Paper Games

Bruce Slater

Bruce Slater

CEO Radical Forge

Radical Forge

Sally Blake

Sally Blake

CEO of Silent Games

Silent Games

Tim Dawson

Tim Dawson

Technical Director

Witch Beam Games

Wren Brier

Wren Brier

Creative Director

Witch Beam Games

Christine Phelan

Christine Phelan

Animator

Valve

Suvi Jokiniemi

Suvi Jokiniemi

VFX Lead

Untold Studios

Alexandra Davy

Alexandra Davy

Director / Storyboard Artist

Blue Zoo

Phil Attfield

Phil Attfield

Co-Founder

NextGen Skills Academy

Chris Goodyear

Chris Goodyear

Founder

Many Cats Studios

Naomi Biro

Naomi Biro

Lead Character Artist

Creative Assembly

Bianca Iancu

Bianca Iancu

Animation Lead

Bomper Studio

Amy Smith

Amy Smith

Head of Talent

Framestore

Tom Heaton

Tom Heaton

Game Director

Supermassive Games

Sophie Shepherd

Sophie Shepherd

Animator

Creative Assembly

Chloe Bonnet

Chloe Bonnet

Lead Cinematics Animator

Creative Assembly

Christian Manz

Christian Manz

VFX Supervisor & Creative Director

Framestore

Paul-Emile Boucher

Paul-Emile Boucher

Art Director

SloClap

Marwan Ghandri

Marwan Ghandri

Associate Lead Artist

SloClap

Kevin Roger

Kevin Roger

Animation Director

SloClap

Maxime Blondeel

Maxime Blondeel

Gameplay Animator

SloClap

Lea Bruder

Lea Bruder

Graphics Engineer

SloClap

Taylor Moll

Taylor Moll

VFX Supervisor

DNEG Animation

Les Mills

Les Mills

Director/Producer/Writer

Beryl Productions International Ltd

Joanna Quinn

Joanna Quinn

Director

Beryl Productions International Ltd

Carlo Carfora

Carlo Carfora

Lighting Supervisor

Untold Studios

Azhul Mohamed

Azhul Mohamed

Senior Effects TD

Industrial Light & Magic

Louise Aubertin

Louise Aubertin

Effects TD

Industrial Light & Magic

Marion Strunck

Marion Strunck

Animation Lead

The Mill

Chloe Patricia Hodgson

Chloe Patricia Hodgson

UX Designer

Ubisoft Reflections

Liz Beer

Liz Beer

Technical Artist

Ubisoft Reflections

Jorge Martín

Jorge Martín

Senior Character Surfacing Artist

Skydance Animation

Lucía Vázquez Vaquero

Lucía Vázquez Vaquero

Technical Artist (UI)

Ubisoft Leamington

Aleksandra  Stasiak

Aleksandra Stasiak

Junior Technical Artist

Ubisoft Leamington

Edd Coates

Edd Coates

Creator / Founder

Game UI Database

Kimberley Turner

Kimberley Turner

Chief Financial Officer

Double Eleven

Eddy Hui

Eddy Hui

CEO

Hong Kong Designers Association

Ralph Poon

Ralph Poon

Founder

XDCG

Dom Shaw

Dom Shaw

EDI Coordinator

Ukie

Hugo Guerra

Hugo Guerra

Director and VFX Supervisor

Hugo's Desk

Christopher Lee

Christopher Lee

Founder / Director Noiseless Design

Noiseless Design